New vegan products now in!

Privacy


Our privacy statement is our commitment to privacy of information. The following explains how we gather information and use it.

Cookies


Greener Greens use cookies for storing shopping basket information.

In 2011 there was a change to European Law which is aimed at giving website users more control over the data which is stored about them. You can read more about it here http://www.ico.org.uk/

 

Controlling the information websites can collect


 

You can manage your browser cookie settings to accept or reject all cookies or individually by website. You can set your browser to prompt you when a website would like to store a cookie on your computer. All browsers settings are different and we would recommend you use the help option in your browser menu to check your settings.

 

Personal information


 

We use your name and address for delivery and billing purposes and also to contact you relating to customer service issues. You can opt out of promotional marketing from Greener Greens and we will never share or sell your personal information with any third parties. 

 

Providing visitors with anonymous access


 

You can access our website and browse our shop without disclosing your personal data by setting your browser to private browsing mode.

 

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us whether we are keeping personal data about you by:

  • sending an email to info@greenergreens.com
  • sending postal mail to Greener Greens, The Old Dairy, Shellwood Road, Shellwood Farm, Leigh RH2 8NX
  • calling us on 0333 0444 192

Links to external sites


 

This site contains links to other sites. Greener Greens is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

 

Privacy support

if you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact us:

  • sending an email to info@greenergreens.com
  • sending postal mail to Greener Greens, The Old Dairy, Shellwood Road, Shellwood Farm, Leigh RH2 8NX
  • calling us on 0333 0444 192